Sign in
Invalid password format...
Enter password:Sign inClose

Privacy policy

1. General Provisions

Itwp is concerned about the security of its customers’ data. That is why we have compiled this Privacy Policy so that you do not worry about what happens with your personal data that you provided to us for registration.

This personal data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by itwp (hereinafter – the Company).

1.1.  The company sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This Company policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter – Policy) applies to all information that the Company may receive about visitors to the website https://itwp.site/en.
 

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Blocking of personal data – temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except for cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
2.3. Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at a network address https://itwp.site/en;
2.4. Personal data information system – a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data – actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without using additional information, the ownership of personal data by a specific User or other subjects of personal data;
2.6. Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. Company – a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://itwp.site/en;
2.9. User – a legal entity or individual using the services of the Company;
2.10. Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or an acquaintance with the personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, posting in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data – the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual, or foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data is destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) material carriers of personal data are destroyed.
 

3. The company can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Full Name;
3.2. Email address;
3.3. Phone number;
3.4. Website address;
3.5. Also, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics and others);
3.6. The above data hereinafter in the text of the Policy is united by the general concept of Personal data.
 

4. Purposes of processing personal data

4.1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to provide the User with access to services, information, and/or materials contained on the website.
4.2. The Company also has the right to send User notifications about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Company a letter to the email address office@itwp.site with the subject “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers.”
4.3. Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

5.1. The Company processes the User’s personal data only if it is filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://itwp.site/en. By filling out the appropriate forms and/or submitting his personal data to the Company, the User agrees with this Policy.
5.2. The Company processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).
 

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring, and other types of processing of personal data

The security of personal data processed by the Company is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational, and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The company ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.
6.3. In case of revealing inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the email address of the Company office@itwp.site with the topic “Updating personal data”.
6.4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Company via e-mail to the email address of the Company office@itwp.site with the topic “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”.

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the Company undertakes to make sure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is a written consent of the subject of personal data for the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party.
 

8. Final provisions

8.1. The user can get any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Company using email, at office@itwp.site.
8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the Company’s personal data processing policy. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://itwp.site/en/llc-privacy-policy/.

We are for live communication!

Therefore, we don’t use contact forms… You can always contact us in a convenient messenger.

Ми за живе спілкування!

Саме тому ми не використовуємо контактні форми… Ви завжди можете зв’язатися з нами в зручному мессенджері.

Мы за живое общение!

Поэтому мы не используем контактные формы… Вы всегда можете связаться с нами в удобном мессенджере.